Academic / Administrative Committees

Academic Monitoring Committee

Director & All HODs


Proctorial Committee

List of Proctorial Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Prof.(Dr.) S.D.Pandey
Director
ME
2Dr. Abhishek Kumar
Chief Proctor
ASH
3Mr. Shiv Kumar Singh
Deputy Chief Proctor
CE
4Mr. Lawkesh katiyar
Member
ME
5Mr. Alok Singh
Member
EN
6Ms. Shagun Gupta
Member
ASH
7Mr. O.P.Singh
Member/Warden
CSE

Women Grievance Cell/Committee

List of Women Grievance Cell/Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Dr. Vinita
Incharge
ASH
2Dr. Parul Agarwal
Member
ASH
3Mr. Rahul Kumar
Member
ME

Academic Monitoring Committee/Grievance Residual Committee

List of Academic Monitoring Committee/Grievance Residual Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Prof.(Dr.) S.D.Pandey
Director
ME
2Dr.Prabhat Kr Srivastava
HOD Computer Science & Engineering
CSE
3Dr. Abhishek Kumar
HOD Applied Science
ASH
4
Mr. Rahul Kumar
HOD Mechanical Engineering
ME
5
Mr. Shiv Kumar Singh
HOD Civil Engineering
CE
6
Mr. Ajay Singh
HOD Electrical & Electronics Engineering
EE
7
Mr. Sunil Kumar
HOD Electronics & Communication Engineering
EC



Admission Cell/Committee

List of Admission Cell/Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. Ajay Singh
In-charge
EN

Examination committee

List of Examination committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. A.N.Yadav
In-Charge
ME
2Mr. Ajai Kumar
Member
EC
3Ms. Niharika Saxena
Member
CSE
4Mr. Ankit Kumar
Member
CE


Placement committee

List of Placement committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. Ajai Kumar
In-Charge
ECE
2Ms. Neha Pal
MEMBER
CSE
3Mr. Pradeep Kumar
MEMBER
CE
4Ms. Manisha Maurya
Member
ME


Hostel Committee

List of Hostel Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. O.P. Singh
Warden (Jagriti-2)
CS
2Mr.Ajit Pratap Singh
Warden (Jagriti-1)
CS
3Dr. Neha
Warden(CMD Girls)
PHARMA


SPORTS COMMITTEE

List of SPORTS COMMITTEE
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. Randhir Kumar
In-Charge
ME
2Mr. O.P. Singh
Member
CSE
3
Mr.Lawkesh Katiyar
Member
ME
4
Mr. Pradeep Kumar
Member
CE


Cultural /activity Committee

List of Cultural /activity Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Ms. Shagun Gupta
In-Charge
ASH
2Dr. Parul Agarwal
Member
ASH
3Dr. Vinita

Member
ASH
4Mr. Alok Singh
Member
EE
5Ms. Khushboo
Member
CS


Alumni Committee

List of Alumni Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Dr.Prabhat Kr Srivastava
In-Charge
CSE
2Mr. Ajai Kumar
Member
EC
3Mr. Rahul Kumar
Member
ME
4Mr. Pradeep Kumar
Member
CE


Blood Donation Committee

List of Blood Donation Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mohd. Raphi
In-Charge
CE
2Mr. A.N.Yadav
Member
ME
3
Mr. Alok Singh
Member
EE
4
Dr. Parul Agarwal
Member
ASH


MOOC

List of MOOC
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. Ankit Kumar
In-Charge
CE
2
Mr. Lawkesh katiyar
Member
ME
3
Dr. Parul Agarwal
Member
ASH


Entrepreneur Dovelopment Committee

List of Entrepreneur Dovelopment Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. Shiv Kumar Singh
In-Charge
Civil
2Mr. A.N. Yadav
Member
ME
3Dr. S. B. Singh
Member
ASH
4Mr. Amit Kumar
Member
CS


UBA/SAGY Committee

List of UBA/SAGY Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Dr. Abhishek Kumar
In-Charge
ASH
2Dr. Vinita
Member
ASH
3Dr. S. B. Singh
Member
ASH
4Mr. Shiv Kumar Singh
Member
Civil



Attendance Monitoring Committee

List of Attendance Monitoring Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Dr.Prabhat Kr Srivastava
In-Charge
CS
2Dr. Abhishek Kumar
Member
ASH
3Mr. Rahul Kumar
Member
ME
4Mr. Ajay Singh
Member
EN
5
Mr. Shiv Kumar Singh
Member
Civil
6
Mr. Sunil Kumar
Member
ECE
7
Mr. A.N. Yadav
Member
ME



Project Monitoring Committee

List of Project Monitoring Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Mr. Randhir Kumar
In- Charge
ME
2
Mr. Amit Kumar
Member
CS



HOSTEL Visit Committee

List of HOSTEL Visit Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Dr. Abhishek Kumar
In-Charge
ASH
2Dr. S. B. Singh
Member
ASH
3Mr. A.N. Yadav
Member
ME
4Mr. Amit Kumar
Member
CS
5Mr. O.P. Singh
Warden (Jagriti-2)
CS
6
Mr.Ajit Pratap Singh
Warden (Jagriti-1)
CS


SC/ST Committee

List of SC/ST Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Prof.(Dr.) S.D.Pandey
Director
ME
2Dr.Prabhat Kr Srivastava
HOD Computer Science &Engg.
CS
3Dr. Abhishek Kumar
HOD Applied Science
ASH
4Mr. Rahul Kumar
HOD Mechanical Engg.
ME
5Mr. Ajay Singh
HOD Electrical & Electronics Engg.
EN

Magazine/News letter Committee

List of Magazine/News letter Committee
Sl.NoNameDuty/ResponsibilityDept
1Dr.Prabhat Kr Srivastava
In-Charge
CS
2Dr. Parul Agarwal
Member
ASH
3Mr. A.N. Yadav
Member
ME
4Mr. Amit Kumar
Member
CS